Galaxy S7 edge FRP Done..by Z3x Pro

Edzzz11

Expired Account
Joined
Jan 16, 2017
Messages
538
Reaction score
97
Points
131
Location
Imus Cavite
share ko lng po mga master mga boss alam ko marami na nito dto ang nkakagawa pro share ko na rin po
SAMSUNG S7 EDGE FRP



UNLOCK INSTRUCTIONS:
To unlock NEW security type:
Phone must be rooted!
If the software can't root the phone automatically,
then you must root your device manually.
1. Power on the phone.
2. Tap 7 times on 'Build number' in 'Settings'-'About phone' to enable 'Developer options',
go to 'Settings'-'Developer options' and enable 'USB debugging'.
3. Connect the phone to PC with USB cable, install drivers if needed.
4. Select device in ADB settings.
5. Press 'Unlock' button and select 'New Unlock' for direct unlock.

To unlock OLD security type:
1. Power on the phone.
2. Connect the phone to PC with USB cable.
3. Check Samsung modem in device manager, install drivers if needed.
4. Press 'Unlock' button and select 'Unlock' for direct unlock.

To read security codes (all security types):
1. Power on the phone.
2. Connect the phone to PC with USB cable.
3. Check Samsung modem in device manager, install drivers if needed.
4. Press 'Read codes' button to read security codes.

To reset Google account activation lock:
1. ADB must be activated in any way (you can flash sBoot from combination firmware,
make sure, that you are not upgrade sBoot).
2. Connect phone to PC with USB cable, install drivers if needed.
3. Select device in ADB settings.
4. Press 'Reset FRP' to deactivate Google account activation lock.

To reset Google account activation or Samsung reactivation lock:
1. Power on phone in download mode (turn off phone, press vol.down + home + power).
2. Connect phone to PC with USB cable, install drivers if needed.
3. Press 'Reset FRP/React/EE' to deactivate Google/Samsung/EE account activation lock.
(Sometimes needs to perform 'wipe data/factory reset' once more, to complete this locks removal.)

Operation: Reset FRP/React/EE
Selected model: SM-G935FD
Software version: 28.0

Checking local file... Ok
Searching server... Ok
Compare local and server file... OK (up to date)
Searching USB Flash interface... COM44 detected
Setup connection... Ok
Reading data from phone... Ok
Sending data to phone... Ok
Waiting ADB device... Ok
Reading phone info...
Model: SM-G935F
Android version: 6.0.1
Product code: SM-G935FZKUTHL
Phone version: G935FXXU1APD1
PDA version: G935FXXU1APD1
CSC version: G935FOLB1APD3
CSC country code: THAILAND
CSC sales code: THL
HW version: MP 0.801
Phone SN: RZ8HC14YK5K
Chip name: EXYNOS8890
Modem board: SHANNON335
Security patch: 2016-04-02
RF cal date: 20161218
IMEI:
Checking Super user right... true
Erasing FRP... Ok
Checking local file... Ok
Searching server... Ok
Compare local and server file... OK (up to date)
Restoring kernel... Ok
Rebooting phone... Ok
Reset FRP done

Done with Samsung Tool PRO v.28.0


19601345_456403171381038_7588231554350623663_n.jpg



19553844_456403201381035_9195876898001191955_n.jpg



https://scontent.fmnl4-4.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-9/19553936_456403221381033_3464726410643837217_n.jpg?
oh=9c07b30ee17d956897e2926b2ceadd43&oe=59CC37C2


19437524_456403261381029_6933788760254514551_n.jpg


19429685_456403288047693_2700254206133156730_n.jpg



Slamt po sa pag view
HIT THANKZZ NLNG PO HAPPY NA:D:D:D
 
Who read this thread (Total readers: 0)
No registered users viewing this thread.
Back
Top