Samsung GT-S7562 Password done via ODIN flash

Barb

Registered
Joined
Aug 30, 2014
Messages
613
Reaction score
9
Points
81
Samsung GT-S7562 Password done via ODIN flash

Samsung GT-S7562 Password done via ODIN flash

share ko lang mga boss buena mano ko ngayon:

action taken:

1. search ako forum natin eto nakita ko by way hard reset but suddenly no luck (:l

If you forgot your screen lock combination follow these steps.
Warning!All data will be lost!
1.Power off your phone
2.Press together volume up + volume down +home button + power button
3.Release your fingers of the phone when Samsung logo appear
4.Choose with volume buttons "wipe data/factory reset" and select it with power button
5.Choose "yes" with volume buttons and select it with power button
6.Wait untiil format is complete
7.Select "reboot"



TOOLS :

1. ODIN 1.85
2. try ko naman i flash sa ODIN 1.85
3. by using usb cable ( 5130c )
4. set odin mode by pressing volume down and home button + power
5. then connect usb and wait until finish

like this:



 
Nice reference boss barb...

Request lang po:

Sa sunod po, gawin po nating Impormative ang ating Thread Title..para madaling matukoy ng ating mga baguhan
pag gumamit ng search button...

by the maraming salamat!
 
Samsung GT-S7562 Password done via ODIN flash

Samsung GT-S7562 Password done via ODIN flash

share ko lang mga boss buena mano ko ngayon:

action taken:

1. search ako forum natin eto nakita ko by way hard reset but suddenly no luck (:l

If you forgot your screen lock combination follow these steps.
Warning!All data will be lost!
1.Power off your phone
2.Press together volume up + volume down +home button + power button
3.Release your fingers of the phone when Samsung logo appear
4.Choose with volume buttons "wipe data/factory reset" and select it with power button
5.Choose "yes" with volume buttons and select it with power button
6.Wait untiil format is complete
7.Select "reboot"



TOOLS :

1. ODIN 1.85
2. try ko naman i flash sa ODIN 1.85
3. by using usb cable ( 5130c )
4. set odin mode by pressing volume down and home button + power
5. then connect usb and wait until finish

like this:




bossing pa send namn ng password ^_^
 
Who read this thread (Total readers: 0)
No registered users viewing this thread.
Back
Top