unit sm-g920a
android version; 7.0
problem; activate or unlock
una enable usb debuger and oem unlock if have...alam muna yan...
medyo madugo rin to kc need mo program muna ang unit
pero kung pareho na cla ng program nop need to flash...
note ;
hindi po yun android version 7.0 ang tinutukoy ...
yun pong pda at csc version ang tinutukoy ko...
just search this program in samobile
G920AUCU6EQCF_ATT6EQCF
note again same androind version 7.0
after download flash the unit...if they are not the same pda and csc
then root
https://www.4shared.com/rar/feng5ONaei/SM-G920A_ENG_ROOT_60.html
root mo cya ...
note again...
after root
samsung logo appear then it will black screen but detected in pc...
just connect to pc and unlock it any box supported like z3x or octo... i used octo and hit direct unlock...
log;
Platform: Samsung Android
Selected port: COM6
Selected model: SM-G920A
Detected phone model: SM-G920A
Firmware compiled date: Fri Mar 24 21:38:43 KST 2017
PDA version: G920AUCU6EQCF
CSC version: G920AATT6EQCF
SW version: unknown
Phone SN: R38G400AVPL
Android version: 7.0 (NRD90M)
Sales code: ATT
Country: USA
HW platform: exynos5
HW Chip: exynos7420
HW Modem: unknown
Security patch level: 2017-04-01
Codename: zeroflteuc
Checking Root:
Phone is Rooted.
Reading security backup, please wait...
Backup saved as C:\Program Files\Octoplus\Octoplus_Samsung\BACKUP\Security-SM-G920A-Unknown03-11-2017_15-33-06-.asec file
Initializing exploit...OK
Executing exploit...
Executing exploit failed
Initializing exploit...
Executing exploit...
Exploit has been executed successfully
Unlocking phone...
Phone is successfully unlocked
To finish the operation, please restart the phone via phone's menu.
Performed by 2.6.1 Software version.

unit in black screen

after succesfull unlock flash again with that file downloaded earlier..

succes flashing

finish product




android version; 7.0
problem; activate or unlock
una enable usb debuger and oem unlock if have...alam muna yan...
medyo madugo rin to kc need mo program muna ang unit
pero kung pareho na cla ng program nop need to flash...
note ;
hindi po yun android version 7.0 ang tinutukoy ...
yun pong pda at csc version ang tinutukoy ko...
just search this program in samobile
G920AUCU6EQCF_ATT6EQCF
note again same androind version 7.0
after download flash the unit...if they are not the same pda and csc
then root
https://www.4shared.com/rar/feng5ONaei/SM-G920A_ENG_ROOT_60.html
root mo cya ...
note again...
after root
samsung logo appear then it will black screen but detected in pc...
just connect to pc and unlock it any box supported like z3x or octo... i used octo and hit direct unlock...
log;
Platform: Samsung Android
Selected port: COM6
Selected model: SM-G920A
Detected phone model: SM-G920A
Firmware compiled date: Fri Mar 24 21:38:43 KST 2017
PDA version: G920AUCU6EQCF
CSC version: G920AATT6EQCF
SW version: unknown
Phone SN: R38G400AVPL
Android version: 7.0 (NRD90M)
Sales code: ATT
Country: USA
HW platform: exynos5
HW Chip: exynos7420
HW Modem: unknown
Security patch level: 2017-04-01
Codename: zeroflteuc
Checking Root:
Phone is Rooted.
Reading security backup, please wait...
Backup saved as C:\Program Files\Octoplus\Octoplus_Samsung\BACKUP\Security-SM-G920A-Unknown03-11-2017_15-33-06-.asec file
Initializing exploit...OK
Executing exploit...
Executing exploit failed
Initializing exploit...
Executing exploit...
Exploit has been executed successfully
Unlocking phone...
Phone is successfully unlocked
To finish the operation, please restart the phone via phone's menu.
Performed by 2.6.1 Software version.

unit in black screen

after succesfull unlock flash again with that file downloaded earlier..

succes flashing

finish product



