Need help mga boss!!!

screenshot boss for more details ... nagbubukas po b wifi icon
 
yong wire lang yan sa wifi sa loob baka napunit na
 
Go into settings>WiFi and tell it to forget the AP. It should then allow you to add it again with the new password.
 
baka sa firmware gamit mo..tested ba yan baka working cya sa iba tapos ang wifi hindi
 
SSID:
Region:
Channel:
Mode:
Enable Wireless Router Radio
Enable SSID Broadcast
Enable Bridges
Enable Wireless Security
Security Type:
Security Option:
Encryption:
PSK Passphrase:
"
Mine looks like that. I then change encryption from 'TKIP' to 'AES'. The rooter rebooted and the wifi started appearing on the tab. I later changed the rooter encryption back to 'TKIP' and galaxy would still find the wifi without problem. So solution is to reboot rooter i guess
 
SSID:
Region:
Channel:
Mode:
Enable Wireless Router Radio
Enable SSID Broadcast
Enable Bridges
Enable Wireless Security
Security Type:
Security Option:
Encryption:
PSK Passphrase:
"
Mine looks like that. I then change encryption from 'TKIP' to 'AES'. The rooter rebooted and the wifi started appearing on the tab. I later changed the rooter encryption back to 'TKIP' and galaxy would still find the wifi without problem. So solution is to reboot rooter i guess

boss soch,, saan to makikita?
 
Who read this thread (Total readers: 0)
No registered users viewing this thread.
Back
Top