TOOL'S NEEDED::5310 usb cable,pc,z3x samsung
PROCEDURE'S::
1.)open z3x shell
2.)choose C3303/C3303I because they have the same flash ic type
3.)click on SETTING'S MODEL then thick TAT MODE,SET USB & FORMAT TFS
4.)and input flashfiles:: http://www.mediafire.com/download/qlgtjlg2zyky4bn/C3303iDXKK4_iOLAKK5.zip (tested by me)
5.)click FIRMWARE this will appear ("1"+"3")(1=lock button)+(3=volume down)
6.)install drivers needed....
7.)insert battery and press volume down + lock button and insert usb cable(make sure that battery has 80% charge before flashing phone)
8.)WAIT TILL IT FINISHE'S flashing......done.....
p.s. sensya n dko n kuhanan ng pics yung logs nya.ngmamadali na kasi yung custumer ko.at sobrang bagal na din ng net.
PROCEDURE'S::
1.)open z3x shell
2.)choose C3303/C3303I because they have the same flash ic type
3.)click on SETTING'S MODEL then thick TAT MODE,SET USB & FORMAT TFS
4.)and input flashfiles:: http://www.mediafire.com/download/qlgtjlg2zyky4bn/C3303iDXKK4_iOLAKK5.zip (tested by me)
5.)click FIRMWARE this will appear ("1"+"3")(1=lock button)+(3=volume down)
6.)install drivers needed....
7.)insert battery and press volume down + lock button and insert usb cable(make sure that battery has 80% charge before flashing phone)
8.)WAIT TILL IT FINISHE'S flashing......done.....
p.s. sensya n dko n kuhanan ng pics yung logs nya.ngmamadali na kasi yung custumer ko.at sobrang bagal na din ng net.